Wednesday, December 17, 2008

fresh farm

So, the other day i rode my bike to farm fresh to takes some pictures of Jack and Bruce skate this makeshift spot. Video is in the works as always , probably never coming out. Oh, and we went to Richmond last Sunday Jon explains well.



Sunday, November 23, 2008

Raleigh

So, the story starts like this. Fatboy,Bruce,Wilderness Jack, Gimpy, and me headed to nc around 430 Saturday morning. Got their around 745, and seriously froze to death. So, we hibernated for a little . Then lets just say our first spot was a 12 stair rail. Lets just say Gimpy wasn't feeling the warm up spot, and got his neck twisted back. HINT, the nick name GIMPY comes in. So, the day started and everyone saw Wilderness jack eat shit for the first time ever!!! This dude was just falling for no reason! The days over and we got this rust bucket, half a star hotel that cost 70 bones. The next day everyone put some work in. End of the story good times once again and many of good laughs to remember. I think fatness is going to post up some cool pics. I keep it real.


-SM





Sunday, October 5, 2008

Big Head's Montage

Stephen Mullen wanted to write todays blog.

Ok so yall all know that im layed out , broke as a damn joke. Hopefuly, I will be good in the next month.. Ed Pels video dropped and shit was hot. Definitly feeing the old man army going on their. Go support the localness and by a vid just for 10 bucks. Anyways, since i can skate at all i take fatboys shit and try to bust a film. I aint that sweet at it YET.. Anti Gravity is back in action.. Its going to be in newport news and i think its open on thanksgiving. The dude Jed that is running it is the man.. He also told me about a contest december 6, so go hit that up fo sho.. Anyways heres a park montage of a bunch of the homies doing their thing a little.. stayed tuned the Free Calvin dudes have been doing work and about to bang yall up decently in a little with that vid.. holla at me ...

Sunday, September 7, 2008

Broke

Stephen Mullen broke his collar bone today so hes gonna be having surgery and everything at Norfolk General. So since hes out here is some of his throw away footage.
Video thumbnail. Click to play
Click to play

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

Bottom Dollar

First day of school sucked but i went to Norfolk with Jon and Stephen today.


Tuesday, August 26, 2008

Saturday, August 9, 2008

Manteo




Drove 80 miles to skate a park the size of a driveway. Still fun, for the skate supply myspace.

Play

Click to play


Monday, July 28, 2008

Fun Forest

Filmed a montage at the chesapeake park yesterday so here it is for you to fill your waste of time.


Click to play

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Teeter

video

Well, since we can never skate a real spot,
we filmed some lines at Harris Teeter for Fun.
Also Next Wensday Jon, Hunter, Mike, And I
will be going to Chicago for a week, can't wait.

Tuesday, July 1, 2008

Raleigh






So we went to Raleigh Saturday night after Modest mouse, and on the way home I crashed Stephens car. I got a ticket for reckless driving and endangerment. Yay for me.

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Currituck & Plaza







Today Hunter, Jon, Tom, & I went to the Currituck Skatepark. we suck at it. and their is some plaza footage from the other day.

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Sick

Just got my new camera and can't put it down.

check out my Flickr

Monday, June 16, 2008

Plaza

Plaza montage with Death Rowe, Bruce & Stephen Mullen, Nick, Dave Norton.

Sunday, June 15, 2008

SUP

New blog for the video Free Calvin.

Mini Ramp Montage, Roz and me.

-Chris